Chauffeured transfers in Seattle · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Seattle with the fare shown first
Seattle arranges pre-booked transfers in Seattle (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Seattle, each with its page
- The Museum of Flightfrom US$18.027 min
- VA Puget Sound Health Care Systemfrom US$19.2210 min
- King Streetfrom US$27.7012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Seattle requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Seattle and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Seattle
US$18.02
the cheapest route
7 min
King County International Airport - Boeing Field → The Museum of Flight
Prices by route
Guide prices in Seattle, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → The Museum of Flight4.2 km · 7 minUS$18.02from
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → VA Puget Sound Health Care System4.2 km · 10 minUS$19.22from
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → King Street9 km · 12 minUS$27.70from
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Harborview Medical Center9.6 km · 12 minUS$28.66from
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Crowne Plaza Seattle-Downtown by IHG9.9 km · 11 minUS$28.74from
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Sheraton Grand Seattle10.1 km · 12 minUS$29.46from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → The Museum of Flight | 4.2 km | 7 min | US$18.02 | See details |
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → VA Puget Sound Health Care System | 4.2 km | 10 min | US$19.22 | See details |
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → King Street | 9 km | 12 min | US$27.70 | See details |
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Harborview Medical Center | 9.6 km | 12 min | US$28.66 | See details |
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Crowne Plaza Seattle-Downtown by IHG | 9.9 km | 11 min | US$28.74 | See details |
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Sheraton Grand Seattle | 10.1 km | 12 min | US$29.46 | See details |
Within Seattle
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Seattle, at the same fixed price.
- Burien TC → Tukwila8.3 km · 8 minUS$19.98from
- Burien TC → Renton Transit Center12.3 km · 12 minUS$27.98from
- Burien TC → VA Puget Sound Health Care System13.2 km · 17 minUS$31.42from
- Burien TC → King Street16.4 km · 18 minUS$36.94from
- Burien TC → Renaissance Seattle Hotel17 km · 19 minUS$38.30from
- Burien TC → Pike Place Market17.2 km · 20 minUS$39.02from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burien TC → Tukwila | 8.3 km | 8 min | US$19.98 | See details |
| Burien TC → Renton Transit Center | 12.3 km | 12 min | US$27.98 | See details |
| Burien TC → VA Puget Sound Health Care System | 13.2 km | 17 min | US$31.42 | See details |
| Burien TC → King Street | 16.4 km | 18 min | US$36.94 | See details |
| Burien TC → Renaissance Seattle Hotel | 17 km | 19 min | US$38.30 | See details |
| Burien TC → Pike Place Market | 17.2 km | 20 min | US$39.02 | See details |
Where we take you in Seattle
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
King County International Airport - Boeing Field
from US$18.02Airport
7277 Perimeter Rd S, Seattle, WA 98108
See prices and book →Burien TC
from US$19.98Station
14900 4th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166
See prices and book →King Street
from US$27.70Station
Seattle, WA 98104, USA
See prices and book →Renton Transit Center
from US$27.98Station
257 Burnett Ave S, Renton, WA 98057
See prices and book →SE Eastgate Way & 140th Ave SE
from US$52.42Station
14200 Eastgate P&R Acrd, Bellevue, WA 98007
See prices and book →Tukwila
from US$19.98Station
7301 Longacres Way, Tukwila, WA 98188
See prices and book →Harborview Medical Center
from US$28.66Hospital
325 9th Ave Main Hospital, Seattle, WA 98104
See prices and book →Seattle Children's Hospital
from US$48.10Hospital
4800 Sand Point Way NE, Seattle, WA 98105
See prices and book →Swedish Hospital - First Hill Campus
from US$30.26Hospital
747 Broadway, Seattle, WA 98122
See prices and book →Swedish Hospital Cherry Hill Campus
from US$31.62Hospital
500 17th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
See prices and book →UW Medical Center - Montlake | Seattle Hospital
from US$41.30Hospital
1959 NE Pacific St Main Hospital, Seattle, WA 98195
See prices and book →UW Medical Center - Northwest
from US$53.54Hospital
1550 N 115th St Main Hospital, Seattle, WA 98133
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Seattle?
In Seattle and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Seattle centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Seattle?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Seattle?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Seattle?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Seattle, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car